L. No. 92-562, 86 Stat. 1176 et seq. Compare Block v. North Dakota, 461 U.S. at 282. /25/ The court in Antoine v. United States, 637 F.2d 1177, 1182 (1981), opinion after remand, 710 F.2d 477 (8th Cir. 1983), believed that 25 U.S.C. 346 supported recognition of a right of action for money damages under 25 U.S.C. 345. Section 346 provides, inter alia, for the United States Attorney to answer a complaint filed under Section 345 by filing "a notice of any counterclaim, set-off claim for damages, or other demand or defense whatsoever of the Government in the premises." The court in Antoine believed that the reference to a "set off" meant that Congress contemplated that damages claims could be brought under 25 U.S.C. 345. The court read far too much into this single term.