A district court has no jurisdiction under 28 U.S.C. 345 and 28 U.S.C. 1353 over such a suit, because those statutory provisions do not extend to a challenge to the administration or disposition of a parcel of land after it has been allotted. And at least since the passage of the QTA, those provisions also do not confer jurisdiction over a suit to adjudicate a disputed title to a previously allotted parcel in which the United States claims an interest in a capacity other than that of trustee for the Indians concerned. 1. The statute upon which respondent principally relies, 25 U.S.C. 345, provides in relevant part: All persons who are in whole or in part of Indian blood or descent who are entitled to an allotment of land under any law of Congress, or who claim to be so entitled to land under any allotment Act or under any grant made by Congress, or who claim to have been unlawfully denied or excluded from any allotment or any parcel of land to which they claim to be lawfully entitled by virtue of any Act of Congress, may commence and prosecute or defend any action, suit, or proceeding in relation to their right thereto in the proper district court of the United States; and said district courts are given jurisdiction to try and determine any action, suit, or proceeding * * * involving the right of any person * * * to any allotment of land under any law or treaty * * *; and the judgment or decree of any such court in favor of any claimant to an allotment of land shall have the same effect, when properly certified to the Secretary of the Interior, as if such allotment had been allowed and approved by him(.) In a number of respects this provision on its face is limited to a suit by an Indian to establish his right to receive an allotment from the Secretary.