Department of Defense Change No. 1 for Armed Services Military Club and Package Store Regulation 1015.3-R, ch. 4, Section C. The Code of Federal Regulations inaccurately contains the original phrasing. We have inserted the corrected phrasing in our citation to the codified version of the regulation in the Code of Federal Regulations and will refer to that corrected version. /3/ Title 10, United States Code, Section 2488(a)(1) (Supp. IV 1986), directs the Secretary of Defense to provide that "covered alcoholic beverage purchases made for resale on a military installation located in the United States shall be made from the most competitive source, price and other factors considered." The Secretary promulgated the Department of Defense Armed Services Military Club and Package Store Regulations under his rulemaking authority conferred by 50 U.S.C. App. 473 (1982 Supp.