belonging to the United States * * *." Article VI, Section 2 of the United States Constitution provides in pertinent part: "This Constitution, and the Laws of the United States which shall be made in Pursuance thereof * * * shall be the supreme Law of the Land * * *." Section 2 of the Twenty-first Amendment to the United States Constitution provides: "The transportation or importation into any State, Territory, or possession of the United States for delivery or use therein of intoxicating liquors, in violation of the laws thereof, is hereby prohibited." 2. Title 10, United States Code, Section 2488 (Supp. IV 1986), provides in pertinent part: (a) The Secretary of Defense shall provide that -- (1) covered alcoholic beverage purchases made for resale on a military installation located in the United States shall be made from the most competitive source, price and other factors considered * * *. Department of Defense Armed Services Military Club and Package Store Regulation 1015.3-R, ch. 4, Section C (codified at 32 C.F.R. 261.4) /2/ provides in pertinent part: The Department of Defense shall cooperate with local, state, and federal officials to the degree that their duties relate