Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] West Virginia: W. Va. Code Ann. § 61-11-6 (LexisNexis 2005) ("In the case of every felony, every principal in the second degree, and every accessory be fore the fact, shall be punishable as if he were the princi pal in the first degree[.]").
Wisconsin: Wis. Stat.