Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] Minnesota: Minn. Stat. Ann. § 609.05 subdiv. 1 (West 2003) ("A person is criminally liable for a crime commit ted by another if the person intentionally aids, advises, hires, counsels, or conspires with or otherwise procures the other to commit the crime.").
Mississippi: Miss. Code Ann. § 97-1-3 (West 2005) ("Every person who shall be an accessory to any felony, before the fact, shall be deemed and considered a princi pal, and shall be indicted and punished as such[.]").
Missouri: Mo. Ann.