Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] North Carolina: N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-5.2 (2005) ("All distinctions between accessories before the fact and principals to the commission of a felony are abolished. Every person who heretofore would have been guilty as an accessory before the fact to any felony shall be guilty and punishable as a principal to that felony.").
North Dakota: N.D. Cent. Code § 12.1-03-01(1) (1997) ("A person may be convicted of an offense based upon the conduct of another person when[,] * * * [a]cting with the kind of culpability required for the of fense, he causes the other to engage in such conduct; [or] * * * [w]ith intent that an offense be committed, he commands, induces, procures, or aids the other to commit it[.]").
Ohio: Ohio Rev.