Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] Colorado: Colo. Rev. Stat. § 18-1-601 (2005) ("A per son is guilty of an offense if it is committed by the be havior of another person for which he is legally account able * * * ."); id. § 18-1-603 ("A person is legally ac countable as principal for the behavior of another consti tuting a criminal offense if, with the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of the offense, he or she aids, abets, advises, or encourages the other person in plan ning or committing the offense.").
Connecticut: Conn. Gen. Stat.