Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] Oklahoma: Okla. Stat. Ann. tit. 21, § 172 (West 2002) ("All persons concerned in the commission of crime, whether it be felony or misdemeanor, and whether they directly commit the act constituting the offense, or aid and abet in its commission, though not present, are prin cipals.").
Oregon: Or. Rev. Stat. § 161.150 (2005) ("A person is guilty of a crime if it is committed by the person's own conduct or by the conduct of another for which the per son is criminally liable, or both."); id. § 161.155 ("A per son is criminally liable for the conduct of another person constituting a crime if[,] * * * [w]ith the intent to pro mote or facilitate the commission of the crime[,] the per son * * * [s]olicits or commands such other person to commit the crime; or * * * [a]ids or abets or agrees or attempts to aid or abet such other person in planning or committing the crime[.]").
Pennsylvania: 18 Pa. Cons. Stat.