Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] Maryland: Md. Code Ann., Crim. Proc. § 4-204(b) (LexisNexis 2001 & Supp. 2005) ("[T]he distinction be tween an accessory before the fact and a principal is abrogated; and * * * an accessory before the fact may be charged, tried, convicted, and sentenced as a princi pal.").
Massachusetts: Mass. Ann.