Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] Nebraska: Neb. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 28-206 (LexisNexis 2003) ("A person who aids, abets, procures, or causes another to commit any offense may be prosecuted and punished as if he were the principal offender.").
Nevada: Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 195.020 (LexisNexis 2006) ("Every person concerned in the commission of a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor, whether he directly commits the act constituting the offense, or aids or abets in its commission, and whether present or ab sent; and every person who, directly or indirectly, coun sels, encourages, hires, commands, induces or otherwise procures another to commit a felony, gross misdemeanor or misdemeanor is a principal, and shall be proceeded against and punished as such.").
New Hampshire: N.H. Rev. Stat.