Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] Indiana: Ind. Code Ann. § 35-41-2-4 (LexisNexis 2004) ("A person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces, or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense * * * .").
Iowa: Iowa Code Ann. § 703.1 (West 2003) ("All per sons concerned in the commission of a public offense, whether they directly commit the act constituting the offense or aid and abet its commission, shall be charged, tried and punished as principals.").
Kansas: Kan. Stat.