Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] Idaho: Idaho Code Ann. § 19-1430 (2004) ("The dis tinction between an accessory before the fact and a prin cipal and between principals in the first and second de gree, in cases of felony, is abrogated; and all persons concerned in the commission of a felony, whether they directly commit the act constituting the offense, or aid and abet in its commission, though not present, shall hereafter be prosecuted, tried, and punished as princi pals * * * .").
Illinois: 720 Ill. Comp. Stat.