Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] Pennsylvania: 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 306(a) (West 1998) ("A person is guilty of an offense if it is committed by his own conduct or by the conduct of another person for which he is legally accountable, or both."); id. § 306(b) ("A person is legally accountable for the con duct of another person when * * * he is an accomplice of such other person in the commission of the offense."); id. § 306(c) ("A person is an accomplice of another per son in the commission of an offense if[,] * * * with the intent of promoting or facilitating the commission of the offense, he * * * solicits such other person to commit it; or * * * aids or agrees or attempts to aid such other person in