Gonzales v. Duenas-Alvarez - Brief (Merits)
[…] Utah: Utah Code Ann. § 76-2-202 (2003) ("Every person, acting with the mental state required for the commission of an offense who directly commits the of fense, who solicits, requests, commands, encourages, or intentionally aids another person to engage in conduct which constitutes an offense shall be criminally liable as a party for such conduct.").
Vermont: Vt. Stat.