Stats. Ann. § 100.20 (“trade practices in business shall be fair . . . [U]nfair trade practices in business are . . . pro­hibited”). Some statutes generally prohibit “any unfair or deceptive *352 act” but also add “with the intent that others rely upon.” Arizona: Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-1522.A (“[t]he act, use, or employment by any person of any deception, deceptive act or practice, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepres­entation . . . with intent that others rely upon such . . . is . . . an unlawful practice”); Delaware: Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2513(a) (“[t]he act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, . . . with intent that others rely upon such . . . is an © 2011 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works. Page 13 unlawful practice”); Illinois: Ill. Rev. Stat. ch. 815 § 505/2 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices . . . with intent that others rely upon . . . are . . . unlawful . . .”; see also Ill. Rev.