Code Ann. § 47-18-104 (“(a) Unfair or deceptive acts or practices affecting the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared un­lawful”); Texas: Tex. Bus. & Com. Code Ann. tit. 2 § 1746(a) (“[f]alse, misleading, or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are . . . unlawful”); Vermont: Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 9, § 2453 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices in commerce, are . . . unlawful”); Washington: Wash. Rev. Code Ann. § 19.86.020 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct any trade or com­merce are . . . unlawful”); West Virginia: W. Va. Code Ann. § 46A-6-104 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are . . . unlawful”); Wisconsin: Wis. Stats. Ann. § 100.20 (“trade practices in business shall be fair . . . [U]nfair trade practices in business are . . . pro­hibited”). Some statutes generally prohibit “any unfair or deceptive *352 act” but also add “with the intent that others rely upon.”