Stat. tit. 15 § 753 (“[a] *357 person engages in a practice which is declared to be unlawful under the Oklahoma Consumer Protec­tion Act when . . . he . . . 7. Represents, knowingly or with reason to know, that the subject of a con­sumer transaction is of a particular standard . . . if it is of another”); South Dakota: S.D. Codified Laws § 37-26-6 (“[i]t is a deceptive act or practice for any person to . . . (2) knowingly and intention­ally act, use or employ any deceptive act or practice . . .”); Wyoming: Wyo. Stat. § 40-12-105(a) (“[a] person engages in a deceptive trade practice unlawful under this act when, in the course of his busi­ness and the connection with a consumer transaction, he knowingly . . . (iii) Represents that mer­chandise is of a particular standard, grade, style or model, if it is not”). 936 PLI/Corp 321 936 PLI/Corp 321 END OF DOCUMENT © 2011 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works.