quality, or grade . . . if they are of another”); District of Columbia: D.C. Code Ann. § 28-3904 (“[i]t shall be a violation of this chapter . . . for any person to . . . (a) represent that goods . . . have . . . characteristics, . . . uses, [or] benefits . . . that they do not have; . . . (d) represent that goods . . . are of a particular standard, quality, [or] grade . . . if in fact they are of another; . . . (f) fail to state a material fact if such failure tends to mislead; . . . (x) sell con­sumer goods in a condition or manner not consistent with that warranted by operation of sections 28:2-312 through 318 of the District of Columbia Code, or by operation or requirement of federal law”); Minnesota: Minn. Stats. Ann. § 325D.44 (“[a] person engages in a deceptive trade practice when, in the course of his business . . . he . . . (5) represents that goods . . . have . . . characteristics, . . . uses, [or] benefits . . . that they do not have; . . . (7) represents that goods . . . are of a particular standard, quality, or grade . . . if they are of another; . . . (12) engages in any other conduct which similarly creates a likelihood of confusion or of misunderstanding”); Mississippi: Miss.