Rev. Code Ann. § 19.86.020 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct any trade or com­merce are . . . unlawful”); West Virginia: W. Va. Code Ann. § 46A-6-104 (“unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are . . . unlawful”); Wisconsin: Wis. Stats. Ann. § 100.20 (“trade practices in business shall be fair . . . [U]nfair trade practices in business are . . . pro­hibited”). Some statutes generally prohibit “any unfair or deceptive *352 act” but also add “with the intent that others rely upon.” Arizona: Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 44-1522.A (“[t]he act, use, or employment by any person of any deception, deceptive act or practice, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepres­entation . . . with intent that others rely upon such . . . is . . . an unlawful practice”); Delaware: Del. Code Ann. tit. 6, § 2513(a) (“[t]he act, use or employment by any person of any deception, fraud, false pretense, false promise, misrepresentation, . . . with intent that others rely upon such . . . is an © 2011 Thomson Reuters.