Rev. Stat. Ann. § 598.410 (“[a] person engages in a ‘deceptive trade practice’ when in the course of his business or oc­cupation he . . . 7. Represents that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality or grade, . . . if he knows or should know that they are of another”); Oklahoma: Okla. Stat. tit. 15 § 753 (“[a] *357 person engages in a practice which is declared to be unlawful under the Oklahoma Consumer Protec­tion Act when . . . he . . . 7. Represents, knowingly or with reason to know, that the subject of a con­sumer transaction is of a particular standard . . . if it is of another”); South Dakota: S.D. Codified Laws § 37-26-6 (“[i]t is a deceptive act or practice for any person to . . . (2) knowingly and intention­ally act, use or employ any deceptive act or practice . . .”); Wyoming: Wyo.