The following states have adopted either the first or second type of statute but have added a scienter requirement, e.g., that defendants knowingly engaged in a deceptive trade practice. Arkansas: Ark. Stat. Ann. § 4-88-107(a)(1) ( “[d]eceptive and unconscionable trade practices made unlawful and pro­hibited by this chapter include, but are not limited to, the following: (1) Knowingly making a false representation as to the characteristics . . . of goods or services . . . or of a particular *356 standard, quality, [or] grade . . . ”); Colorado: Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-1-105(2) (“[a] person engages in a deceptive trade practice when . . . such person . . . (g) Represents that goods, food services, or property are of a particular standard, quality, or grade, . . . if he knows or should know that they are of another”); Idaho: Idaho Code § 48-603 (“[t]he following . . . unfair or deceptive acts or practices . . . are unlaw­ful, where a person knows, or in the exercise of due care should know, that he has in the past, or is . . . (7) Representing that goods or services are of a particular standard, quality, or