Compare 18 U.S.C. 207(g) (barring a private partner of an Executive Branch official from acting as attorney for anyone other than the United States in any matter in which the official has participated personally and substantially while in the government). 28 U.S.C. 528(a) directs the Attorney General to promulgate rules to "require the disqualification of any officer or employee of the Department of Justice, including a United States attorney or a member of such attorney's staff, from participation in a particular investigation or prosecution if such participation may result in a personal, financial, or political conflict of interest, or the appearance thereof." The regulations implementing this requirement do not contain the automatic rule of imputed disqualification that petitioner urges.